Date:
13 April 2020
Hits:
409
Share:

Representatives of Sumy State University distinguished themselves at the All-Ukrainian students’ scientific works competition. 26 prize places are the first achievements of SumDU students.

Six studies of young scientists have won the first prize. The best in Ukraine are the works of competitors from SumDU in the following areas: "Power Engineering", "Administrative Law and Procedure; Financial Law; Information Law", "Economics and Economic Policy", "Actual Problems of Cooperation with the European Union", "Banking", "Management of Financial and Economic Security".

Among the winners are:

  • Dmytro Kovryk, a student of Shostka Institute of SumDU, academic adviser - Yurii Marinskykh;
  • Yelyzaveta Polianska, student of Academic and Research Institute of Law, academic adviser - Anatolii Kulish;
  • Valeriia Antonenko, a student of Academic and Research Institute of Business Technologies “UAB”, academic adviser Tetiana Kurbatova;
  • Valentyn Melnykov, a student of Academic and Research Institute of Business Technologies “UAB”, academic adviser Tetiana Kurbatova;
  • Tetiana Kyryienko, a student of Academic and Research Institute of Business Technologies “UAB”, academic adviser - Inna Bielova;
  • Zhanna Kobets, a student of Academic and Research Institute of Business Technologies “UAB”, academic adviser - Ihor Rekunenko.

14 SumDU students took second place in 12 directions:

  • Serhii Dolhov-Gordiichuk, a student of the Faculty of Electronics and Information Technologies, "Physics and Astronomy", academic adviser - Iryna Pazukha;
  • Mykhailo Shapoval, a student of the Faculty of Technical Systems and Energy Efficient Technologies, “Oil and Gas Industry”, academic adviser - Ruslan Ostroha;
  • Fedir Semenov, a student of the Faculty of Technical Systems and Energy Efficient Technologies, “Power Engineering”, academic adviser - Serhii Vanieiev;
  • Viktoriia Rudenko, a student of the Faculty of Technical Systems and Energy Efficient Technologies, “Ecology”, academic adviser - Leonid Pliatsuk;
  • Nadiia Shcherbak, a student of Academic and Research Institute of Law, “Business Law”, academic adviser - Valeriia Myrhorod-Karpova;
  • Anastasiia Benko, a student of Academic and Research Institute of Law, “Transport Technologies”, academic adviser - Vladyslava Zavhorodnia;
  • Polina Kucherenko, a student of Oleg Balatskyi Academic and Research Institute of Finance, Economics and Management, “Economics of Nature Use and Environment Protection”, academic adviser - Olena Shkarupa;
  • Olena Tkachenko, Yaroslava Chorna, students of Oleg Balatskyi Academic and Research Institute of Finance, Economics and Management, “Automobile Transport”, academic adviser - Leonid Melnyk;
  • Inna Moskalenko, a student of Oleg Balatskyi Academic and Research Institute of Finance, Economics and Management, “Transportation Systems. Logistics”, academic adviser - Yuliia Chortok;
  • Inna Kholiava, a student of Academic and Research Institute of Business Technologies “UAB”, “Finance and Credit”, academic adviser - Ihor Rekunenko.
  • Aliona Verkhohliad, Kateryna Pasko, students of Academic and Research Institute of Business Technologies “UAB”, “Insurance”, academic adviser - Olena Zhuravka.
  • Vladyslav Nikitenko, a student of the Medical Institute, "Physical Education", academic adviser - Volodymyr Serhiienko.

8 studies prepared by 9 students of SumD, were awarded diplomas of the 3rd degree:

  • Snizhana Filonenko, a student of Academic and Research Institute of Law, “Administrative Law and Procedure; Financial Law; Information Law”, academic adviser - Valeriia Myrhorod-Karpova;
  • Maksym Krasyliuk, a student of Academic and Research Institute of Law, “Administrative Law and Procedure; Financial Law; Information Law”, academic adviser - Oleh Rieznik;
  • Hanna Priadko, a student of Academic and Research Institute of Law, “Transport Technologies”, academic adviser - Liudmyla Rudenko;
  • Vladyslav Popov, Yevhen Skrypka, students of Oleg Balatskyi Academic and Research Institute of Finance, Economics and Management, “Automobile Transport”, academic adviser - Oleksandr Matsenko;
  • Yelizaveta Solodova, a student of Oleg Balatskyi Academic and Research Institute of Finance, Economics and Management, “Economical Analytics and Statistics”, academic adviser - Oleksandr Matsenko;
  • Anastasiia Lysenko, a student of Oleg Balatskyi Academic and Research Institute of Finance, Economics and Management, “Tourism”, academic adviser - Bohdan Kovalov;
  • Alina Dekhtiarenko, a student of Oleg Balatskyi Academic and Research Institute of Finance, Economics and Management, “Projects and Programs Management”, academic adviser - Aliona Yevdokymova;
  • Viktoriia Myrhorodska, a student of Academic and Research Institute of Business Technologies “UAB”, “Economics of Nature Use and Environment Protection”, academic adviser - Iryna Marekha.

All-Ukrainian student scientific works competition is conducted to support gifted student youth, creation of conditions for creative growth, activation of research work, unity and creative exaltation of Ukrainian HEIs students.

Congratulations to students and academic advisers from SumDU and all the best in further achievements!